Experience

SHORT FILM

2013 The Roochie Fucci Man Virginia – Lead Scott Maxworthy Sans Souchi, AUS
2012 Rupert Sarah – Lead Danny Kim Sydney, AUS
2012 Seven Ten Lisa – Lead Danny Kim Moore Park, AUS
2011 Reflection Amanda – Support Kyle Sellars Sydney, AUS

FEATURE FILM

2011 The Last Ride Kate – Lead James Phillips Blue Mountains
2011 Dealing with Destiny Poolside Girl Colm O’Murchu Sydney, AUS
2010 Avatar NYC Shopper James Cameron Wellington, NZ
2009 Second Hand Wedding Garage Shopper Paul Murphy Welington, NZ

TELEVISION

2013 Coverband TV Series Tanya – Support TheDownLowConcept Auckland, NZ
2012 Hunter n Hornet Pilot Emma – Support Oliver Wenn Sydney, AUS
2012 Date or Dud Harmony – Lead David Jagoda Sydney, AUS
2011 Date or Dud Pilot Harmony – Lead David Jagoda Sydney, AUS
2010 Underbelly: The Golden Mile Escort 1 Tony Tisle & Shawn Seet Sydney, AUS
2010 Miss Lingerie Model Winner & Finalist Media Entertainment Group Auckland, NZ
2010 Girl Racers SKY TV Series Series Winner James Anderson Throughout NZ
2009 Max & Jules Pilot Kate – Supporting Hayden Weal Wellington, NZ

TELEVISION COMMERCIALS

2013 McDonalds Casey – Lead Finch Company Sydney, AUS
2012 Nude By Nature Emma Hilife Health Sydney, AUS
2012 Big Richard Lead Girlfriend Big Richard Sydney, AUS
2010 Myami Surf & Street Lead Beach Babe Mike Pritchett Sydney, AUS
2010 Girlracers TV Series Series Winner James Anderson Throughout NZ
2009 Maranui Organics Lead Maranui Organics Wellington, NZ

MUSIC VIDEO

2012 Breakaway – Here I Am Female Lead David Blackley Sydney, AUS
2010 AMMP – Dirty Rock n Roll Female Lead Alan Morrison Wellington, NZ

PRESENTING

2010 Snake Racing Lead Presenter Ryan Flannaghan Sydney, AUS
2010 CLIVE Online Lead Presenter Scott Maxworthy Sydney, AUS

TRAINING

COURSE

TUTOR

LOCATION

The Actors Pulse – Meisner Technique Billy Milionis Sydney, AUS
Screenwise Film & TV – 2YR Intensive Denise Roberts Sydney, AUS
US Dialect & International Phonetics Katherine Poulsen Sydney, AUS
Theatre Terry Serio, Alan Flower Sydney, AUS
Screen Action & Combat Gary Sweet Sydney, AUS
Castings Trish McAskill Sydney, AUS
Comedy Janis McGavin Sydney, AUS
Presenting Di Smith Sydney, AUS
Laban/ Neuro Linguistic Programming Vincent Parfitt Sydney, AUS
The Chubbick Technique Anthony Wong Sydney, AUS
Script Analysis Stephen Wallace, Campbell Graham Sydney, AUS
Character Analysis Alex Davies, Roxanne Wilson, Martin DingleWall Sydney, AUS
Scene Analysis Peter Phelps, Rhonda Findleton Sydney, AUS
Overall Screen Acting Dean Francis, Dan Krige, Kristian Schmid, Caz Adams Sydney, AUS
Equity Graduate Day The Actors Centre NSW, AUS
Performing Arts Wellington Performing Arts Centre Wellington, NZ
Diploma in Journalism Whitireia Polytechnic Porirua, NZ
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Linkedin